Bethune College Merit list 2022 Download UG Admission 2022-23 applicant list, final merit list @bethuneadmissions.ac.in

Bethune College Merit list 2022 pdf: Bethune College affiliated with Calcutta University will publish the 1st provisional merit list for the BA, B.Sc Admission 2022-23 on 01 Sep 2021. before releasing the Merit List, the College will publish the full applicant list on 28 August 2022 at 6 pm, as per the schedule. The Applicant list & provisional 1st merit list can be accessed through the admission portal ie. https://www.bethuneadmissions.ac.in/. Also, download Bethune College 1st merit list 2022 pdf from this page, We will share the Direct link course-wise once the Merit list is out.

LIVE Update-(28 August 2022) Bethune College 1st provisional merit list 2022 link has been activated on the admission portal. Download the merit list at https://www.bethuneadmissions.ac.in/.

Bethune College 1st, 2nd, 3rd Merit list 2022 pdf

As per the revised UG Admission 2022-23, the registration for BA, B.SC 1st year Admission was closed on 27 August 2022. Now the Bethune College is ready to release the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Merit List for admission into BA, B.COm, B.SC(General/Hons) courses. The Full Applicant list will publish today at 6 PM. The Bethune College 1st provisional merit list will be available on 1st Sep at 6 PM.

REVISED UG ADMISSION SCHEDULE 2022: VIEW

bethuneadmissions.ac.in merit list 2022 schedule

Admission in the 10th and 11th Cycles will be exclusively made from the candidates, who
registered their names in WISH-LIST from 22nd to 24th September 2022. No further claim
for admission in any subsequent cycle will be entertained if a candidate fails to register her
name in the WISH-LIST.

Direct link Bethune college merit list 2022

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST PHASE 1

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
BAHBENGALI (H)7261091015495
BAHENGLISH (H)2890479521032338
BAHHINDI (H)22887290
BAHHISTORY (H)13221311630575
BAHPHILOSOPHY (H)2133327132
BAHPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H)15401632126642
BAHPSYCHOLOGY (H)16721481333595
BAHSANSKRIT (H)103101371
BSCHBOTANY (H)174224726731374
BSCHCHEMISTRY (H)197725118692012
BSCHCOMPUTER SCIENCE (H)89574712720
BSCHECONOMICS (H)8167446421
BSCHMATHEMATICS (H)114914314461331
BSCHPHYSICS (H)164818917691612
BSCHPSYCHOLOGY (H)203922315371264
BSCHSTATISTICS (H)6745528580
BSCHZOOLOGY (H)3821589451413105

Bethune College Merit list 2022 pdf link

Check also-

  1. Mahishadal College merit list 2022

1 thought on “Bethune College Merit list 2022 Download UG Admission 2022-23 applicant list, final merit list @bethuneadmissions.ac.in”

  1. Goenka College of Commerce and Business Administration
    UG Admissions 2021-22

    Goenka College of Commerce and Business Administration affiliated to the University of Calcutta will publish its 1st merit list on 31.08.2021 after 6:00 pm. The college had uploaded the list of valid applicants on 28.08.2021. The applicant list and provisional 1st merit list can be accessed through the admission portal i.e., http://goenkacollegeadmissions.com/UG2021/index.php. The applications for B.Com (Honors) for the academic session 2021-22 were closed on 27.08.2021.

    The college has two shifts – morning and day. Category wise intake capacity is below:

    Intake Capacity
    UR SC ST OBC-A OBC-B Total
    B.Com (Honors) – Morning 112 40 11 10 7 180
    B.Com (Honors) – Day 190 81 22 45 31 369
    Total 302 121 33 55 38 549

    Reply

Leave a Comment