WB SET Result 2022 (Link) West Bengal SET Exam Cut Off Marks, Merit List wbcsc.org.in

WB SET Result 2022 Link – West Bengal SET Exam Cut off Marks, Merit List Pdf will be available in February 2022. West Bengal College Service Commission (WBCSC) conducted the SET 2021-2022 Exmaination on 9th January 2022. WB SET 2022 is an state level exam, also known as WB State Eligibility Test 2022. The Candidates can download the WB SET 2022 Result from wbcsc.org.in website. Every year WBCSC conducts the SET examination for the recruitment of Assistant professor posts.

WB SET Result 2022 & Merit List

West Bengal SET 2022 Result Latest News & update – The exam officials has released the WB SET Answer Key 2022 online for 9th January 2022 exam at wbcsc.org.in. Get the direct links below.

WB SET Result 2022

The West Bengal College Service Commission (WBCSC) will release WB SET Final Result 2022 & Merit List at wbcsc.org.in. The Result Date & Time of West Bengal SET is not published at it’s official website. Approx more than 95 thousands candidates have appeared in this eligibility test. If you are still searching for the WB SET Cut off Marks (Category wise) take a look at second last paragraph.

Commission NameWest Bengal College Service Commission (WBCSC)
Name of ExamWB SET 2021-2022
State NameWest Bengal
Exam forAssistant Professor Recruitment
Exam Date9th January 2022
WB SET Result Date2nd April 2022
Main Websitewbcsc.org.in
Alternative linkwbcsconline.in

Direct Links to Download WB SET 2022 Answer Key (Series X, Y, Z)

https://www.wbcsc.org.in/wbcsc/SETQuestionPaper.aspx

The Last date to raise objection against Answer key is 6th February 2022.

WB SET Result 2022 will be available at candidates login link i.e. https://www.wbcsconline.in/Login.aspx. The candidates are requested to login through user name & password.

Click here to download Result for WB STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST 2022 (ADVT NO. – 23/SET).

WBP Constable Result 2022

West Bengal SET 2022 Cut Off Marks

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCST
Bengali62.6758.0056.0049.33
Sanskrit62.6758.0056.0049.33
English52.6748.6746.0044.00
Commerce60.6758.0049.3350.67
Political Science62.0056.0055.3349.33
History56.0051.3350.0044.00
Economics61.3354.6752.6747.33
Geography55.3352.0051.3348.00

How to Download WB SET Result 2022 Online ?

West Bengal SET Result & Merit list will be uploaded on the same date. The candidates need to follow the given steps to download the result.

  • First open the WBCSC Official website i.e. wbcsc.org.in.
  • Find the WB SET Result 2022 link on the homepage below menu.
  • Click on this link.
  • Candidates login link will be open.
  • Enter login credentials.
  • Submit it.
  • Download the result and E-Certificate.

WBP Constable Result 2022 (Link)

Result linkhttps://wbcsc.org.in/wbcsc/

https://www.wbcsconline.in/Login.aspx

WB SET 2022 Certificate link >> https://www.wbcsconline.in/

2 thoughts on “WB SET Result 2022 (Link) West Bengal SET Exam Cut Off Marks, Merit List wbcsc.org.in”

Leave a Comment