GPSC STI Result 2021 (Out) Gujarat Sales Tax Inspector Prelims Exam Result, Cut Off Marks & Merit List Pdf

GPSC STI Result 2021 Release Date -Check Gujarat Sales Tax Inspector Prelims Exam Cut off Marks & merit List at gpsc.gujarat.gov.in

Gujarat Public Service Commission is going to announce the STI Prelims Exam Result 2021 online at it’s official website. GPSC Conducted the Advt. No. 139/2021-21 Sales Tax Inspector (STI) Group C Services Written exam on 8th August 2021 at various centers of Gujarat State. The GPSC is the main Recruitment organization in the Gujarat, which recruited various posts in the state. GPSC STI Prelims Result 2021 Can be checked online at it’s recruitment portal.

Update – GPSC STI Provisional Result 2021 – List of Eligible Candidates for appearing in the Main Written Examination Advertisement No. 139/2020‐21 has been released Today.

GPSC STI Prelims Result 2021 Pdf

The Qualified Candidates list of Gujarat STI Prelims August 2021 Exam will be uploaded in pdf file under advertisement/Recruitment result section. The Gujarat Commission is all set to conduct the STI main 2021 Exam after the declaration of Prelims Result. The Expected date of GPSC STI Mains 2021 Exam is 2nd week of October 2021.

The GPSC STI Result 2021 For prelims Exam is expected to be announced in the 1st week of October 2021. Those candidates who have qualified the STI Prelims 2021 exam can appear in the Mains Exam.

GPSC Sales Tax Inspector (STI) Result 2021 Prelims Link @ GPSC.gujarat.gov.in

Name of CommissionGujarat Public Service Commission
In shortGPSC
Exam NameGujarat STI Prelims 2021 Exam
Exam Date8th August 2021
STI Prelims Result Date1st week of October 2021
official website GPSC.gujarat.gov.in

Gujarat STI Prelims Result 2021 – GPSC STI Cut Off Marks 2021

Gujarat Public Service Commission will release the STI Prelims Cut off Score/Marks (Expected) soon. The GPSC Is recruiting STI posts under Advt. No. 139/2021-21. Check GPSC State Tax Inspector Prelims Cut off Marks from the official website of GPSC -gpsc.gujarat.gov.in. The GPSC STI Cut off 2021 for OBC, General, ST & SC Category is given below.

GPSC STI Prelims Cut-off marks 2021 means marks secured by the last candidate in merit list of the concerned category I.e. General, OBC, SC & ST.

Categories & GenderCutoff marks Cut off marks with 10% relaxation for PH / Ex-serviceman Total selected Candidates for mains
General Male62.9756.67713
General Female51.8946.70353
EWS Male62.9756.671183
EWS Female62.9756.4079
SEBC Male62.9756.671897
SEBC Female59.1453.23222
SC Male62.9756.67341
SC Female 58.4252.5857
ST Male52.6247.36260
ST Female44.4239.98120

Note – All Candidates can view their obtained marks from 05.10.2021, 16:00
hours onwards by using his/her credentials on web-link to be displayed on
Commission’s website : https://gpsc.gujarat.gov.in

How to Check Gujarat PSC STI Prelims Result 2021 & Selected candidates list pdf Online?

  • Open the GPSC Official website I.e. gpsc.gujarat.gov.in
  • Find the List of Eligible Candidates for appearing in the Main Written Examination Advt. No. 139/2021-21.
  • Download the Pdf file and check Roll no. Using search button.
  • Take Print Out.
  • Wait for GPSC STI Mains Admit Card 2021 to release.

Roll Number of candidates, provisionally qualified for appearing in the GPSC STI Main Examination 2021 will be released Soon.

GPSC STI Result 2021 pdf linkhttps://gpsc.gujarat.gov.in/Documents/AdvertismentDocument/LECMWE-139-202021.pdf

Direct linkhttps://gpsc.gujarat.gov.in/newseventlist

Leave a Comment